Sanitation Department Archived

6376 4th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 264215

Issue ID:

2932618

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

217 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Pile of brush in right of way. Citizen stated that the City left the branches there. There is a previous work order for a pickup.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Tom Miller (Registered User)

  • Tom Miller (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.