Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

201 4th Street North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2933535

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

131 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

2920316

Description

Oak tree roots are causing hex blocks to rise on sidewalk, creating a tripping hazard in front of the 1st United Methodist Church Office Building. Building is located at the NE Corner of 4th St and 2nd Ave N.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 201 4th St N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.