Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

533 East Lenoir Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9035

Issue ID:

2934122

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View

Viewed:

1644 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318721

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Road work signs are placed too close to the road so vehicle hit their side mirror because the road is too narrow. And now it's obstructing the view of oncoming traffic

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. sign

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.