Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Pothole Acknowledged

126 Lockwood Terrace Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

2935875

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

536 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are two huge sinkholes in Lockwood terrace right in front of our house. They're difficult to drive over and make our street unsafe for kids and bikes! Thanks for your help.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.