Illegal Dumping Archived

56 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2938305

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2735 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The owner of 56 Mansfield blew all the leaves from his yard into and across the street. As you can see, he didn't pick or bag a single leaf. He did this last year too, and will continue doing it unless he is fined. It's quite rude to other residents.


5 Comments

  • SallyQ (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • LCI Newhallville /East Rock (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.