Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

1302 8th Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2445

Issue ID:

2938390

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hinge post on left gate at entrance to large dog section at the Washington Dog Park has rusted through, rendering gate nearly inoperable.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe your inquiry here:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.