Litter Barrel Issue Archived

597 Dixwell Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2054430

Issue ID:

2939564

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

629 times

Neighborhood:

Newhallville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Resident reports a foul odor coming from the corner litter barrel at this location. Believes a deceased animal may be inside. Please investigate and address immediately.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.