Pothole Archived

111-02-111-88 41st Avenue Corona, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

2940770

Submitted To:

NYC311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

484 times

Neighborhood:

City Council District 21

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Very significant size potholes (depth & width) left after waterline repairs were made over 1 year ago. Entire block is uneven and causes cars to swerve. This situation is very dangerous, there are many children playing on the street. Despite the amount of service calls that have been put in to 311 nothing has been done.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • a (Registered User)

  • Closed a (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.