Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

2624 4th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2940999

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

212 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The garbage containers has trash all around them on the ground. People are dropping garbage and not picking it up and the garbage is piling up. This is happening behind the mentioned address and the vacant lot next to this address. There's rental property directly in view of the container and this I feel is the problem. Once again this along with the dumping on the vacant lot at the end of the alley continue to bring down the value of properties on this block. The city really need to find a permanent solution. Please send someone out to clean up around all the containers within this block. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.