Animal Complaints Open

227 Clarion Ave decatur, georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2943416

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

839 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Multiple dogs left outside every weekday from approx. 8:00 am to 6:00 pm. They bark constantly throughout the day and this has been ongoing for over a year.


4 Comments

  • Decatur Police - S Richards (Verified Official)

  • RL (Registered User)

  • RL (Registered User)

  • RL (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...