Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

101-199 Sunshine Ln Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3790

Issue ID:

2943422

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

225 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A door and door frame has been dumped on Sunshine Ln in the VertiPack dumpster area of the Baywalk garage east of the esplanade. Also the VertiPack dumpster is missing and garbage bags now litter the alley.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.