Other Archived

17-27 Eastern Point Boulevard Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500585

Issue ID:

2945256

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

679 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Sumac tree growing between wall and steps causing steps to pull away from wall.

Requesting tree to be removed and stairs repaired.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.