Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Gas station on corner by Whitcomb school Acknowledged

Bolton St Marlborough, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2945291

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

1023 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Cars everywhere on that lot creating a huge pedestrian safety issue. As school children let out where are the sidewalks? Is the station a junk yard? They fix that many cars at one time?Please inform the owner of the cities ordinances and as a group enforce them...where do sidewalks start and where does his station end? Make me proud..thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. J..M station?

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...