Health Hazard Archived

Hartung Place Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2945534

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Board Up

Viewed:

821 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

There are two homes side by side on Hartung Place off Cherry Ave between 11th and 12th street that look like there are ready to fall down. One of the properties is city owned and the other is completely abandoned. The houses are attracting mice and rodents which are starting to move into surrounding properties.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.