Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

900-948 S Howard St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2947631

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

598 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Confronted by young male while enjoying the weather in front yard. all bcuz i would not say hello to him. i now fear for safety at my own house. Victoria park is being overrun by a bad element, and the city has given up on this park/area it's a shame bcuz it's in the middle of the historic homes. from the looks of it, the people who drink and smoke at the park EVERYDAY are creating a gang, am i exaggerating? you be the judge. Why is this area being thrown away? if anyone is interested in bringing this matter to the city council members we may need to band together.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Neighborhood Watch

2 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.