Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Blight in the neighborhood Acknowledged

Curtis Avenue Burlington Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2947764

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Capital Project List INT

Viewed:

1860 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-110421-161

Duplicated By:

3608527

Description

The SW portion of Curtis Ave needs to be looked at, impassible sidewalks, Greenbelts not maintained, occasional trash, poorly maintained property, horribly heaved sidewalks. Can the City do anything to help this area.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.