ILLEGAL PARKING In R-Line Stop R17 No Parking Bus Zone on Saturday Archived

226 E Martin St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

294783

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1588 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

ILLEGAL PARKING In R-Line Stop R17 No Parking Zone on Saturday

Today when I went to get on the R-Line at Stop R17
there was two parked cars in the No Parking - Bus Zone
I talked to the R-LINE driver and he said this is a rampant problem on Saturdays, could the Raleigh Police Department step up enforcement by ticketing these illegaly parked vehicles on Saturdays ?!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Boogy (Guest)

  • Display Name Blocked (14837) (Registered User)

  • Juanita Martinez (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • WestRaleighResident (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.