Damage to Windows over 2 months old not fixed (glass in sidewalk) Archived

515 S Blount St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

294788

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1360 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

2 Issues:

1) There is someone whom vandalized the building's windows,

2) This damage has not been fixed in over two months,
and today when I walked by on my way to (and later from) moore square park (Nov/24/2012) there was a lot of glass in the sidewalk - photo is a print-screen from google maps so you will know what building I am talking about (google maps dosent show the recent problem with the shards of glass in the sidewalk)


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.