Street Sign Issue Archived

17 Ferry Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 499050

Issue ID:

2952210

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Resident states that street sign is on the wrong side of Ferry Street - it should be on the corner of Ferry and Sunset Hill Road, not across the street

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.