Street Sign Issue Archived

Corner Of Ferry And Sunset Hill Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 499050

Issue ID:

2952237

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Resident reports that street sign for Sunset Hill Road should be on the corner of Ferry and Sunset Hill Road, not on the opposite side of the street

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.