Street Sign Issue Archived

Sunset Hill Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500585

Issue ID:

2952277

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Resident request a "Dead End No Outlet" or" no turn around "- sign to be placed at Sunset Hill Road/Ferry Street.

Large trucks are constantly getting hung up at the corner of Sunset Hill Rd and Perriwinkle and are unable to turn around.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.