Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Dangerous intersection: Request four way stop Acknowledged

800-828 41st Street Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2952667

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

685299

Tagged:

signs

Description

The intersection at 41st and Lusk is very dangerous. There is no stop sign on 41st street and cars FLY down the street because they know this. I have already seen a dog get hit there and it is probably only a matter of time before this happens to a person.

I would like to request a stop sign be placed on 41st street.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.