Cross walk sign destroyed Archived

Orange And Pearl Streets Intersection New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

2953211

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

4464 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Description

For a few weeks now the pedestrian crosswalk sign at the intersection of Pearl and Orange has been lying on the sidewalk in two pieces. Someone probably hit it. Can it please be replaced ASAP? This is a dangerous intersection and drivers need the extra incentive to stop for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.