Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

34 N Bennett St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13140

Issue ID:

2954734

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash bags not picked up

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.