Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Municipal Code Inquiries... Smoking in public areas Acknowledged

2990 Main Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3900

Issue ID:

2955249

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

3100 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-10-0233

Tagged:

signs, bench

Description

People sitting at the concrete benches to the west of the ferry terminal frequently smoke. Prevailing winds are from the west, so smoke constantly blows to the line. Please add no smoking signs to that area.


9 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City Clerk's Office 1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Wesley (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.