Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Unsafe conditions Acknowledged

Downtown Crossing Station Boston, MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2957797

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001921804

Tagged:

trash

Description

For months, the leaking and crumbling ceilings at different spots in the tunnels have been worsening and nothing more than putting buckets and cones in the crowded tunnels has been done. Now, on the landing of the staircase between inbound red and orange platforms, there are three full size trash cans to catch water and barely any room for the people to walk. I've reported this to the MBTA for over a year and they have literally done nothing to fix it and make it safe for passengers.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.