Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

5044 5th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1655

Issue ID:

2957923

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

520 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Neighbors cleaned their yard and dumped all the limbs and leaves in and around the dumpsters. The debris is spilling into the alleyway making it difficult to pass through.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley

2 Comments

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.