Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

A park, neglected, forgotten, and destroyed Acknowledged

2301 Embarcadero Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2958168

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3487 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

953902

Service Request ID:

695120

Service Request ID:

687884

Service Request ID:

685652

Description

Numerous homeless camps are set up all throughout this park and next to/behind the buildings. Refuse, the stench of urine and feces, the rusted remains of numerous bicycles that have been dismantled piecemeal by thieves, graffiti everywhere, trash floating out in the estuary, even a capsized and sunken boat.

Clean it out and clean it up!


Post a New Comment

47 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • medm (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Herkins (Registered User)

  • GoodNature (Registered User)

  • Bob B (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Herkins (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Natsu (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Natsu (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Vicks (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bob B (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • medm (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • Natsu (Registered User)

  • Eren (Registered User)

  • GoodNature (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened calonergan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • GoodNature (Registered User)

  • Reopened streetcleaner (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.