Acknowledged by: Garden City, NY

Parks/Playgrounds Acknowledged

127 Brook Street Garden City, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2958603

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

994 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

"Matchsticks" on side of Custer's Park are blocked by overgrown weeds etc. See attached photo.

also asked...
Q. Please describe your concern and list which park (Community Park, Edgemere Park, Hemlock Park, Grove Park, Nassau Haven Park, St. Paul's Recreation Complex, Stewart Fields, Tullamore Park).
A. Custer's Park, dead end of Tremont
Q. Please provide location details.
A. At dead end of Tremont
Q. Is the concern posing a hazard?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.