Non-functioning Street Lights Archived

3000 Chamberlayne Ave. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2958703

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light on corner does not have a bulb fixture. A pedestrian was struck at this intersection recently.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.