Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Other Acknowledged

585 Mount Vernon Hwy Ne Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2959308

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Other

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-052616

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sprinklers are on over the sidewalk between 6am and 8am rendering the sidewalk useless and causing pedestrians to have to walk on the busy road (including children walking to school).


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.