Parks Request Archivé

Pine St New Haven, Connecticut Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 4360

ID du Problème:

2959673

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Vues:

2423 fois

Quartier:

Chatham Square

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are 3 tree stumps that need to be ground down I have called the parks department several times and it seems like the request has fell on deaf ears. It would be nice if the parks department could get there act together. These trees were cut down at the end of June and we are still waiting for these stumps to be removed.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

  • Clos Rebecca Bombero, Director Parks Recreation & Trees (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.