Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Tree Removal Acknowledged

1401 Foxhall Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

296070

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

2766 times

Neighborhood:

The Palisades

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00327714

Description

This tree fell during sandy and was pruned, but still juts in to sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Mike.Harbold (Registered User)

  • Reopened Dcmim (Registered User)

  • mike harbold (Guest)

  • Mike.Harbold (Registered User)

  • Dcmim (Guest)

  • Mike.Harbold (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.