Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

Melrose Avenue Needham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2961044

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

3540 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

caller requests sidewalk work to correct poor sidewalk on Melrose St. Left a message that the DPW will patch as needed and that the sidewalk study will help provide future sidewalk repair Town wide.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.