Help Please! Archived

929 N Pierce Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2961606

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

750 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Back yard is full of junk and rubbish. House is falling apart. They've failed to make necessary repairs. Several sacks of garbage are put in the alley days before garbage pick up and racoons visit nightly and tear it apart which blows across the neighborhood. Please do a 360 around the house to address numerous violations.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yed

7 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

  • Public Servent (Registered User)

  • justinandhollyplatts (Registered User)

  • Public Servent (Registered User)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.