Traffic Issue Archived

7400-7446 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2961908

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

354 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The dotted lines on the street heading North on Park street are not curved with the flow of traffic, and cars taking a left turn go into the left through lane causing traffic hazards, lines should be switched back to the former curved lines, just sit at the intersection for 20 minutes and you can see the issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Trobinson017 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.