Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Street Lights Acknowledged

242-248 Adams St Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2964923

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Five poles out in a row for some time now on South side Adams st near Colonial drive. Poles 47-55. Appears related to the pole involved in accident at corner of Adams and Stuartnavent (sp)

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? Providing the pole number expedites the repair process.
A. 47 49 51 53 55

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.