Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

637-675 Newport Ave Quincy, MA 02170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2964929

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

719 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Broken pedestrian signals. Intersection of Furnace Brook Pky and Newport Ext. it appears pedestrian cross signal is accidental activated EVERY cycle automatically. Not manually by a person. Causes unnecessary traffic backups on all four roads at intersection and diminishes importance of pedestrian cross signals as NO ONE there to cross.

Thanks


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Stevie V (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.