Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Feedback on Staff or Service Acknowledged

130 Ridley Ln Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

2964983

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Feedback on Staff or Service

Viewed:

1298 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

For the second week in a row, I've seen the recycling folks putting glass bottles in with the rest of the recycling in the truck. Was under the impression we are supposed to separate them. They don't appear to be separating them. Please clarify. Thank you.


5 Comments

  • City of Decatur - P Merriss (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Decatur- M Roark (Verified Official)

  • City of Decatur- M Roark (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works - F Floyd (Verified Official)

  • Shapgood (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.