Illegal Dumping Archived

1945 W Dallas St Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2965016

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

154503

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

There are mattresses and other junk blocking the sidewalk. I saw a student trying to walk to school who was waiting for traffic to clear so she could detour into the road

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.