Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

Blount And Delway Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2967773

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

1232 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320073

Tagged:

tree

Description

This triangular median needs mowed.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Median near Peace College baseball field
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Median near Peace College baseball field
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. Median near Peace College baseball field

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.