Water or Sewer Issue Archived

Weed Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

2969232

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

HOW MUCH LONGER MUST THE AREA RESIDENTS LISTEN TO METAL PLATES CLANGING FROM TRAFFIC AT THE DPW SITE ON GRANGER BLVD? IT'S KEEPING US AWAKE AT NIGHT (FOR OVER A WEEK NOW!)

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Water running in the street
Q. Location of the problem
A. Granger Blvd near new st.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Water drop small square

    Water Division - Foreman (Verified Official)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • Water drop small square

    Closed Water Division - Foreman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.