Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

902 Dixie Trail Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2970951

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1983 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320248

Description

The pedestrian audio signal (beeping) continues until midnight--at which time it turns off. I'm requesting the signal's audio alert be turned off after 9:00pm.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Timing of Pedestrian Audio Signal (Beeping)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.