Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

2041 Glen Eden Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2973473

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

1770 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320280

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk on Glen Eden Drive between Carlton Square and Blue Ridge Road is blocked by heavy vegetation. This is the second time I reported this situation, the first time was months ago. Please have someone cut the vegetation back. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. the Glen Eden Drive sidewalk between Carlton Square and Blue Ridge Road.
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. sidewalk
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. sidewalk is blocked by vegetation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Suzanne (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.