Sharp exposed pipe in roadway Archived

112 120th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2974629

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sidewalk,Curb Repair, Cross Walks

Viewed:

743 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sharp exposed pipe on northbound Gulf Blvd, Treasure Island at 120th Ave. this could damage a bicycle or motorcycle tire causing a severe accident. It needs to be cut down and covered.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Lenore S (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.