Sanitation Department Archived

6201 12 St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2977139

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

3190 times

Reported:

on

Description

Have had to contact city multiple times for this resident as they keep just throwing furniture on the curbside. Would be nice if they could receive something indicating that they need to contact city for pick up instead of relying on their neighbors.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.