Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

1440 Park Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2977298

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

696 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two couches were dumped in the City parking lot behind Penca Azul. Please collect

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Two couches in the City parking lot.

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.