Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

BIG branches down, Acknowledged

50 Nash New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

297785

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

415 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

BIG tree limbs downed during snow storm have STILL not been picked up despite notices. What gives? Please handle soon, not enough room between sidewalk and street so the branches are spilling over.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.