Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Hazardous Sidewalk Acknowledged

50 Nash New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

297786

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1082 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

.BIG tree limbs downed during snow storm have STILL not been picked up despite notices. Please address before any chance of winter snow and ice, which makes the condition even more dangerous. Please handle soon, not enough room between sidewalk and street so the branches are spilling over.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.