Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Archived

905-999 Glascock Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1075

Issue ID:

2981201

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320538

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree down across Glascock, near Ben Lloyd

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. Please describe the location.
A. Glascock, near Ben Lloyd
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. on Glascock, near Ben Lloyd
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. 1000 Glascock

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.